Skip to content

Meet the Staff

The Embassy is divided in the following organisational teams; Management, Politics, Growth & Development, Administration and Support staff.

Please use the Embassy's email kmtamb@um.dk  for general enquiries, invitations, requests etc. or if you do not know who to contact.

 

Management                                                                                                                                                                                                        

Henrik Jespersen
Charge d’Affaires a.i. and Head of Cooperation
E-mail: henjes@um.dk

Politics

Lise Abildgaard Sørensen
Counsellor, Team Leader
E-mail: liasor@um.dk

Sabrina Meersohn Meinecke                                                                                                         
Counsellor, Team Leader
E-mail: sabrme@um.dk
                                                                                                                                                                         
Charles Magala
Senior Programme Advisor
E-mail: chamag@um.dk

Cate Najjuma
Senior Programme Advisor
E-mail: catnaj@um.dk

Christian Palomäki Arnesen
First Secretary Development
E-mail: chrarn@um.dk

Agnes Gillian Ocitti
Programme Officer
E-mail: agnoci@um.dk

David Manyonga                                                                                                                            
Programme Officer                                                                                               
E-mail: davman@um.dk

Eva Blicher Tryde
Trainee
E-mail: evatry@um.dk


Economics
 

Ulrik Jørgensen
Counsellor, Team Leader
E-mail: ulrjor@um.dk

Victor Azza Vuzzi
Senior Programme Advisor
E-mail: vicvuz@um.dk

Margaret Mukhaye Magera
Senior Programme Advisor
E-mail: marmag@um.dk

Sebastian Stølen-Bosse
Trainee
E-mail: sebsto@um.dk

 

Administration

Charles Mulindwa
Head of Administration, Team Leader
E-mail: chamul@um.dk

Thim Andersen
Consular Officer
E-mail: thiand@um.dk

Hanne Fritzen 
Aid Accountability (CFO)
E-mail: hanfri@um.dk

Per Gidionsen Frisk
Programme Officer
E-mail: perfri@um.dk  

Michael Birimuye
Accountant
E-mail: micbir@um.dk

Margaret Katasi
Communications Officer and PA to Ambassador
E-mail: markat@um.dk
 
Godfrey Ssendawula
Administrative Officer
E-mail: godsse@um.dk

Steffen Bargum Jürgensen Petersen
Trainee
E-mail: stepee@um.dk

Hajara Wakate
Receptionist
E-mail: hajwat@um.dk

Stanley Napandu
Office Assistant

 
Support staff

Livingstone Wamala
Driver

Godwin Kalyebara
Driver
 
Fridah Namono
Kitchen Assistant

Amina Nambalirwa 
Cleaner

Grace Atimaku Mavenjina
Cleaner

Geoffrey Ssegawa
Gardener