Skip to content

Meet the Staff

The Embassy is divided in the following organisational teams; Management, Politics, Growth & Development, Administration and Support staff.

Please use the Embassy's email kmtamb@um.dk  for general enquiries, invitations, requests etc. or if you do not know who to contact.

Management                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           
Nicolaj A. Hejberg Petersen
Ambassador / Head of Mission 
Email: nichej@um.dk

Henrik Jespersen
Head of Cooperation / Deputy Head of Mission
E-mail: henjes@um.dk

Politics

Christian Palomäki Arnesen
Counsellor, Team Leader
E-mail: chrarn@um.dk                                                                                                                 

Charles Magala
Senior Programme Advisor
E-mail: chamag@um.dk

Cate Najjuma
Senior Programme Advisor
E-mail: catnaj@um.dk

Anne Sofie Oxlund
Counsellor
E-mail: annoxl@um.dk

Agnes Gillian Ocitti
Programme Officer
E-mail: agnoci@um.dk

Trainee


Economics
 

Ulrik Jørgensen
Counsellor, Team Leader
E-mail: ulrjor@um.dk

Victor Azza Vuzzi
Senior Programme Advisor
E-mail: vicvuz@um.dk

Margaret Mukhaye Magera
Senior Programme Advisor
E-mail: marmag@um.dk

Trainee

 

Administration

Charles Mulindwa
Head of Administration, Team Leader
E-mail: chamul@um.dk

Thim Andersen
Consular Officer
E-mail: thiand@um.dk

Asger Graae
Aid Accountability (CFO)
E-mail: asgegr@um.dk

Carolyne Mbekeka
Programme Officer
E-mail: carmbe@um.dk  

Michael Birimuye
Accountant
E-mail: micbir@um.dk

Margaret Katasi
Communications Officer and PA to Ambassador
E-mail: markat@um.dk
 
Godfrey Ssendawula
Administrative Officer
E-mail: godsse@um.dk

Trainee

Hajara Wakate
Receptionist
E-mail: hajwat@um.dk

.......................................
Office Assistant

 
Support staff

Livingstone Wamala
Driver

Godwin Kalyebara
Driver
 
Fridah Namono
Kitchen Assistant

Amina Nambalirwa 
Cleaner

Grace Atimaku Mavenjina
Cleaner

Geoffrey Ssegawa
Gardener